L22®
Floratech
   

Related Literature
MSDS
Spec
 
Videos
L22® Video
 
Chemical Name: Jojoba Oil/Macadamia Seed Oil Esters (and) Squalene (and) Phytosterols (and) Phytosteryl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol
Product Category(s):
Emollients
Application(s):
Color Cosmetics
Creams/Ointments
Luxury Skin Care
Shave Preparation
Skin Care
Sun Care
L22® is a patented lipid complex, carefully engineered from botanically sourced lipids. Healthy skin produces many different lipid components including wax esters, sterol esters, triglycerides, squalene and sterols. L22® delivers these skin lipid components in the same balance as present on a healthy 22-year-old. It hydrates skin significantly better than common emollients, such as Olive Oil and Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Typical usage level 3-20%

Features & Benefits:
  • Improves skin elasticity, hydration, and firmness
  • Enhances skin barrier recovery
  • Superior performance to common emollients