Aristoflex® AVS
Clariant
   

Related Literature
MSDS
Spec
 
Chemical Name: Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer
Product Category(s):
Viscosity Control
Application(s):
Acne Treatment
Color Cosmetics
Facial Cleansers
Luxury Skin Care
Pet Care
Skin Care
Sun Care
Aristoflex® AVS is a gelling agent for aqueous systems and thickening agent for oil-in-water emulsions. Aristoflex® AVS is pre-neutralized and ready to use.

Features & Benefits:
  • Compatible with DHA
  • Suitable for self-tanning, anti-aging and whitening products due to improved color stability
  • pH up to 11